?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

New Make-Up hihi <3

I tried something new with my make, so I bought cheap lashes and cut them like I thought it would look good on me.
And the result looks like this:
gxdhgfhjfh

Also I tried to dye my hair in a beautiful silver color..but I failed.. :(
I can't recommend Directions Silver..I held the color in for 1 hour, though they said to hold the color in for like..15 minutes? Still my hair is light blonde and nothing else :/

I hope I can go shopping on Monday :)
Still, have a nice weekend <3

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
rurumon
Jun. 3rd, 2012 11:19 am (UTC)
deine haare sind so schön!
ich wünschte meine wären nun auch endlich so lang /:
directions muss man immer für stunden einwirken lassen damit die farbe gut rauskommt /: und es ist schade das es bei dir nicht geklappt hat, aber vielleicht startest du ja mal die tage einen neuen versuch ? :3
du könntest aber auch versuchn die oberen haare in hellem lila zu färben. die farbe wäscht sich auch meist mit einem silbrigen ton raus (:
renacavallone
Jun. 3rd, 2012 11:32 am (UTC)
Dankee *_*
Ich hab eig relativ kurze Haare, bis kurz über der Brust, aber Extensions gehen zum Glück :)
Ich hab früher mal mit Türkis- und Pinktönen Erfahrungen gemacht und da war die Farbe nach einer Std schon überintensiv >-<
Da dachte ich mir diesmal: Yo, kaufste die silbernen und es wird!
Tja, Fail xD
Jetzt ist die Tube leer und meine Haare..blond wie vorher XD
Aber danke für den Tip :)
Ich versuches schon mit Silberhaarshampoo xD Das bringt nicht viel :(
Ich schau mal nach der Coloration, die in den Aschton geht, wenn man die etwas länger drauflässt, gehts auch ins Silberne xD
Kennst du noch Alternativen? :)
rurumon
Jun. 3rd, 2012 11:59 am (UTC)
vielleicht leg ich mir später auch mal extentions zu, wenn ich mich endlich für eine haarfarbe entschieden habe die mal länger drinbleibt (:
hmn, das is blöd v_v"
leider weiß ich da nichts, tut mir leid.
aber vielleicht findest du in irgendwelchen foren etwas oder auf youtube?
dort gibt es ja viele menschen die versuchen tipps zu geben die mal mehr, mal weniger gut helfen,aaaaber es ist schonmal ein ansatz ^^
wirst das schon noch hinbekommen (: wo ein wille ist, ist bekanntlich ja auch ein weg ^^

ps: da gibts eine asiatische marke die ash farben verkaufen, dort ist soweit ich weiß auch ein schönes grau dabei.
leider sind aber die farben sau teuer und auch das shipping soll nicht ohne sein /:
aber mehr weiß ich auch nicht, tut mir leid
kann da keine große hilfe sein ._."

Edited at 2012-06-03 12:03 pm (UTC)
renacavallone
Jun. 3rd, 2012 01:13 pm (UTC)
Ist immer ne schwere Sache, sich für eine Haarfarbe zu entscheiden xD Ich nehme es mir immer fest vor und dann nach zwei Monaten will ich doch wieder ne andre >_<
Hab grad geguckt XD irgendwie sagen alle, dass lila was bringt, aber auch nur bei gelben Haaren XD
Na toll XD
Egal, ich probier nochmal die Directions aus, diesmal für 3 Stunden mindestens XD
Aber danke für die Tips :) <3
rurumon
Jun. 3rd, 2012 01:34 pm (UTC)
haha ja 3 stunden klingen gut xD
im extremfall einfach mal über nacht drinnlassen?

ja haarfarbe ist immer so ne sache,...
ich mecker immer davor, soll ich, soll ich nicht, soll ich, und dann klatsch ichs doch drauf ^^
aber nun versuch ich es rauswachsen zu lassen (!) vielleicht hole ich mir dann extentions in meiner naturhaarfarbe, wenn sie mir den nicht zu schnell langweilig werden :3

bittesehr <3
auch wenn ich nicht allzusehr helfen konnte
Astralys
Jun. 5th, 2012 03:12 pm (UTC)
Woaw you're so pretty. Like your pictures *-*. I would like to know : How you curl your hair ? I like so much your curls <3 <3. It's so bad, do you have a blogger ? It's more easy for me to follow you and see your improve.
You don't fail your hairstyle, the color is nice.
I like your extensions. Yes, I'm a jealous gals. Hu²~~

Kisses & Hugs

Astralys
renacavallone
Jun. 5th, 2012 03:31 pm (UTC)
Thank you <3 I used a small curling iron (I think it's 16mm wide) for the extensions, then for the upper hair a 30mm curling iron :)It needs a loooot of time, but it's worth it!
I don't have a blogger, sorry :( I'm just starting with this blog-thing xD So maybe if I have internet on my own computer I will do an account there!
You think? I'm still on my trip to greyish/silver hair XD I'm really obsessed! But thank you :)It means a lot to me, that people write so good things for me!
Many kisses and hugs to you!! <3
Astralys Ginger
Jun. 5th, 2012 09:00 pm (UTC)
I don't know why I don't have the same result with my stupid hair. (I have fine hair, this is the reason... So bad)
I understand you, it's not easy to start a blog and more if it's not on your computer. I ask you this question because a lot of gaijin gyaru are on blogger and it's easy to follower and check news. You have a talent (and pretty face), I think if you trust in you : the result will be better. I like the color of your hair, really. It's a very good quality to want the best.
Not a problem, I take your news everyday. Nice to meet you <3 <3

Kisses&hugs Yay~~
renacavallone
Jun. 6th, 2012 11:21 am (UTC)
I've got reeally fine hair, too! Maybe you use too low heat? Try to fix it directly with hairspray, maybe it works! :D
I think, when I got my own computer back and my big cam(I moved away from my parents and there's a lot of stuff still there) I get a blogger :D
Thank you *_* I try to improve all the time and nothing it impossible!
Nice to meet you, too <3
xoxo
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

renacavallone
renacavallone

Latest Month

June 2012
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars